Pic Credit: Entrance Exams

BENGALURU: The much awaited results of Karnataka CET are out and can be checked at www.kea.kar.nic.in.
Below are the lists of Top 10 who made it in respective categories;

Category:Engineering
Rank Name District College
1 Jeffin Biju Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
2 R. Chinmay Mangalore Expert PU College
3 Sai Saketika Chekuri Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Ramamurthy Nagar
4 Nakula Neeraje Bangalore Nehru Smaraka Vidyalaya, Hosakerehalli
5 Samarth Mayya Mangalore Expert PU College
6 Vaishnav V Rao Bangalore Deeksha CFL PU College
7 C S Sai Vishnu Bellary Sankalpa PU College
8 Neeraj K Udupa Bangalore Narayana PU College, Hulimavu Road
9 Kevin Marin Bangalore Nehru Smaraka Vidyalaya, Hosakerehalli
10 Anirudh Phukan Bangalore Narayana E-Techno School, Marathahalli
Category: Naturopathy and Yogic Sciences
Rank Name District College
1 P Mahesh Anand Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
2 V. Vasudeva Mysore Base PU College
3 Udith Mohan Bangalore Narayana E-Techno School, Virgonagar
4 Sunil S Patil Bangalore Vision PU College
5 Varun Raghavendra Aithal Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Nagarbhavi
6 Bhuvan V B Mangalore Expert PU College
7 Ashay Jain C A Mangalore Expert PU College
8 Madhulika S Jayadev Bangalore Narayana PU College, Harlur Road
9 Avanish Harish Bangalore RV PU College
10 Vidyasagar Davangere Sri Vyshnavi Chetana PU College
Category: B.Sc Agriculture
Rank Name District College
1 Keerthana M Arun Bangalore National Public School, Rajajinagar
2 Bhuvan V B Mangalore Expert PU College
3 Srikantha M L Hassan Masters PU College
4 R Sharath Chandra Shimoga Sri Aurobindo PU Ind College
5 Sridhar N Bangalore Soundarya Comp PU College
6 Rohit Raj Mysore S Ramakrishna VS R PU College
7 Sudesh Gowda J Mangalore Expert PU College
8 G. Theertha Prasad Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, KR Puram
9 Yash Bannur Mangalore Expert PU College
10 S Darshansamartha Mangalore Alva’s PU College
Category: Veterinary Sciences
Rank Name District College
1 P Mahesh Anand Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
2 Udith Mohan Bangalore Narayana E-Techno School, Virgonagar
3  B V S N Sairam Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
4 V Vasudeva Mysore BASE PU College
5 Likhitha S Bangalore Narayana PU College, Sahakarnagar
6 Madhulika S Jayadev Bangalore Narayana PU College, Harlur Road
7 Sunil S Patil Bangalore Vision PU College
8 Varun Raghavendra Aithal Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Nagarbhavi
9 Avanish Harish Bangalore RV PU College
10 Vidyasagar Davangere Sri Vyshnavi Chetana PU College
Category: Pharmacy
Rank Name District College
1 Sai Saketika Chekuri Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Ramamurthy Nagar
2 Jeffin Biju Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
3 R. Chinmay Mangalore Expert PU College
4 Nakula Neeraje Bangalore Nehru Smaraka Vidyalaya, Hosakerehalli
5 P Mahesh Anand Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
6 Udith Mohan Bangalore Narayana E-Techno School, Virgonagar
7 V Vasudeva Mysore BASE PU College
8 B V S N Sairam Bangalore Sri Chaitanya Techno, Marathahalli
9 Kevin Martin Bangalore Nehru Smaraka Vidyalaya, Hosakerehalli
10 C S Sai Vishnu Bellary Sankalp PU College

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.